2026-22 External Personal Dosimetry Service, Verification Tender

Notice for 2026-22 External Personal Dosimetry Service, Verification Service of the Radiation Monitors and Controls of X-Ray Equipment and Calibration Service of the Facility'S Radiation and Contamination Monitors... in Spain. The reference ID of the tender is 145412955 and it is closing on 04 Sep 2026.

  • Country: Spain
  • Summary: 2026-22 External Personal Dosimetry Service, Verification Service of the Radiation Monitors and Controls of X-Ray Equipment and Calibration Service of the Facility'S Radiation and Contamination Monitors...
  • EST Ref No: 145412955
  • Deadline: 04 Sep 2026
  • Financier: Self Financed
  • Purchaser Ownership: Government
  • Tender Value: EUR 60000.00
  • Notice Type: Tender
  • Document Ref. No.: 2026-22
  • Purchaser's Detail:
    Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details. Login to see full purchaser details.
  • Description:
  • 2026-22 EXTERNAL PERSONAL DOSIMETRY SERVICE, VERIFICATION SERVICE OF THE RADIATION MONITORS AND CONTROLS OF X-RAY EQUIPMENT AND CALIBRATION SERVICE OF THE POLLUTION AND RADIATION MONITORS OF THE PCB RADIOACTIVE INSTALLATION Description of the provision: Service of external personal dosimetry by users of the facility, the verification service of pollution and radiation monitors, periodic radiological checks of X-ray equipment and the external calibration service of radiation and pollution monitors radioactive from the Radioactive Facility of the Barcelona Science Park.
  • Documents:

 Tender Notice

If you are registered member, kindly login to view full details of this tender notice:

CLICK HERE TO LOGIN

2026-22 External Personal Dosimetry Service, Verification Service of the Radiation Monitors and Controls of X-Ray Equipment and Calibration Service of the Facility'S Radiation and Contamination Monitors... - Spain Tender

The BARCELONA SCIENCE PARK FOUNDATION, a Government sector organization in Spain, has announced a new tender for 2026-22 External Personal Dosimetry Service, Verification Service of the Radiation Monitors and Controls of X-Ray Equipment and Calibration Service of the Facility'S Radiation and Contamination Monitors.... This tender is published on SpainTenders under EST Ref No: 145412955 and is categorized as a Tender. Interested and eligible suppliers are invited to participate by reviewing the tender documents and submitting their bids before the deadline on 2026-09-04.

The estimated tender value is EUR 60000.00, and full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents. Ensure all submissions meet the criteria outlined to be considered for evaluation.

SpainTenders Features
SpainTenders Features

Fresh and verified Tenders from Spain. Find, search and filter Tenders/Call for bids/RFIs/RFPs/RFQs/Auctions published by the government, public sector undertakings (PSUs) and private entities.

  • 1,000+ Tenders
  • Verified Tenders Only
  • New Tenders Every Day
  • Tenders Result Data
  • Archive & Historical Tenders Access
  • Consultants for RFI/RFP/RFQ
  • Tender Notifications & Alerts
  • Search, Sort, and Filter Tenders
  • Bidding Assistance & Consulting
  • Customer Support
  • Publish your Tenders
  • Export data to Excel
  • API for Tender Data
  • Tender Documents
Tender Experts
Get A Call From Tender Experts

Fill out the form below and you will receive a call from us within 24 hours.

Thank You for Contacting SpainTenders !!
Email Id is already exist !!
Captcha Image
Invalid Captcha !

Get FREE SAMPLE TENDERS from Spain in your email inbox.